English (Group Dynamics)
permissive atmosphere [correct]
DEF: the feeling existing among individuals or groups which encourages differences of opinion and free discussion.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
climat permissif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'animateur doit créer un climat permissif qui permette à l'élève de questionner, de participer, de s'impliquer dans l'enseignement.