English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial Accounting)
aggregate statement [correct]
CONT: In departments where payment authority is extensively decentralized in this way, the financial reporting system should provide reports showing the free balances of sub-allotments for distribution to each office having payment authority, with aggregate statements being prepared for the central financial officers to ensure that in total, the department is within the allotment limits prescribed by Treasury Board.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité générale)
état consolidé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si (...) on désire avoir une idée plus précise des résultats de l'entité économique, il convient de dresser des états financiers consolidés dans lesquels sont groupées les données financières de la filiale et de la société mère.
CONT: État consolidé des bénéfices pour l'année terminée le 31 janvier 1971 [de] Bombardier limitée et ses filiales.