English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
duty free [correct, adjective]; duty-free [correct, adjective]; free of duty [correct]; without payment of duty [correct]
DEF: Free of customs duty.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
en franchise de droits [correct]; en franchise [correct]; exempt de droits de douane [correct]; exempt de droits [correct]; admis en franchise [correct]; hors taxes [correct]; hors taxe [correct]; HT [correct]; HT; franc de droits [correct]; libre de droits [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une marchandise qu'il est possible de se procurer à l'étranger sans payer de droits de douane.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
libre de derechos [correct]; franco de derechos [correct]; libre de arancel aduanero [correct]
DEF: Exento de arancel aduanero.