English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
stable money
CONT: Countries that want to develop a growth-oriented economy must get these things right. They must develop a comprehensive strategy for stable money, secure property rights, low taxes and free trade. A major deficiency in one or more of these areas will undermine prospects for growth.
PHR: stable-money era
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie stable [feminine noun]
PHR: période de stabilité de la monnaie