English (Market Structure (Trade); National and International Economics)
open market economy [correct]
CONT: An open market economy is a system of national trade wherein buyers and sellers are free to engage in commerce without government intervention. [...] In an open market economy, the government takes a largely hands-off approach to common transactions. Buyers and sellers enter into agreements with each other for their own mutual benefit and are free to set prices and terms of sale as they see fit.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économie nationale et internationale)
économie de marché ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Economía nacional e internacional)
economía de mercado abierto [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Resulta también indispensable que completemos la unión económica creando las condiciones para que cada país encuentre su lugar en la economía de mercado abierto que es la zona del euro, y explote sus ventajas comparativas para generar empleo y crecimiento.