English (Penal Administration)
attendance centre [correct]; attendance center [correct]
DEF: A place where probationers are required to spend their Saturdays or other free time without interrupting their regular education or employment programs. These centres are for day attendance only and do not contain sleeping quarters.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
centre de fréquentation obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre où les probationnaires sont tenus de passer une certaine partie de leur temps sans pour autant interrompre leur programme de formation ou de travail.