English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Chemistry)
interface recombination; recombination at interface states
OBS: Recombination : mutual annihilation of a hole and a free electron with liberation of the energy required to free a bound electron in the first place; return of an electron from the conduction band to the valence band with consequent disappearance of a hole.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Chimie)
recombinaison au niveau de l'interface [feminine noun]