English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
unencumbered [correct, adjective]
DEF: Property that is not subject to any creditor claims or liens.
CONT: free of encumbrance, "inherited an unencumbered estate. "
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
non grevé [correct, Ontario]; libre de toutes charges [Ontario]
CONT: Succession non grevée.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Bienes raíces)
libre de gravamen [correct]