English (Sociology of Medicine; Medical and Hospital Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
quality end-of-life care [correct]
CONT: Quality end-of-life care must become an entranched core value of Canada's health care system. Each person is entitled to die in relative comfort, as free as possible from physical, emotional, psychosocial, and spiritual distress. Each Canadian is entitled to access skilled, compassionate, and respectful care at the end of life.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
soins de fin de vie de qualité [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [ ... ] soins de fin de vie de qualité [ ... ] ces soins impliquent le traitement adéquat de la douleur, des symptômes, le recours en temps opportun à des traitements de survie et le soutien des malades et de leur famille.
OBS: soins de fin de vie de qualité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.