English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
tip [correct, standardized]; blade tip [proposal]
DEF: The free end of the blade.
OBS: tip: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
pointe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Extrémité libre de la partie horizontale.
OBS: pointe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.