English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
scale free system [correct]
CONT: Scale free system : Eliminates deposits in condensers by picking up electrical energy from water, allowing deposits to be carried through the system and disposed.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
système anti-tartre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Scale inhibitor/Anti-incrustant, anti-tartre : Substance ajoutée à l'eau utilisée dans un condenseur ou une tour de refroidissement pour éviter ou réduire la formation d'une croûte dure.