English (Biochemistry)
phosphorylated species
OBS: By donating the terminal phosphate group to other molecules, ATP creates phosphorylated species of high free energy, which can participate in reactions that otherwise could not take place.
French (Biochimie)
composés phosphorylés
OBS: En donnant le groupe phosphate à d'autres molécules, l'ATP permet la formation de composés phosphorylés, ayant une forte énergie libre, capables d'entraîner des réactions qui ne pourraient autrement avoir lieu.