English (General Vocabulary)
stable system [correct]
CONT: A system is usually regarded as stable(more precisely, as kinetically stable) if its rate of transformation to a state of lower free energy is negligible(by some standard) under the ambient conditions. In nanomechanical systems, a structure can commonly be regarded as stable if it has an extremely low rate of transformations when subjected to its intended operating conditions.
French (Vocabulaire général)
système stable [correct]
OBS: Comparer à système conservatif et à système dissipatif.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
sistema estable [masculine noun]