English (Biochemistry)
living cell [correct]
DEF: A self-assembling, self-adjusting, self-perpetuating isothermal system of organic molecules which extracts free energy and raw materials from its environment.
French (Biochimie)
cellule vivante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système isotherme formé de molécules organiques auto-assemblées, auto-ajustées, autoperpétuées, qui extrait de l'énergie libre et du matériel brut de son environnement.