English (Chemistry)
metastable [correct]
DEF: Possessing a state of pseudo-equilibrium that has a free energy higher than that of the true equilibrium state.
French (Chimie)
métastable [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un système chimique dont la vitesse de transformation est très faible et qui a l'apparence de la stabilité.
Spanish (Química)
metastable; metaestable