English (Geochemistry)
lithophile element [correct]; oxyphile element [correct]
DEF: ... an element with a greater free energy of oxidation per gram of oxygen than iron.
OBS: It occurs as an oxide and more often as an oxysalt, especially in silicate minerals.
French (Géochimie)
élément lithophile [correct, masculine noun]; élément oxyphile [correct, masculine noun]