English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Beekeeping)
wax melter [correct]; wax extractor [correct]; beeswax melter [correct]
CONT: There are many devices available for melting wax cappings, old combs and scrapings. Some of the commonly used ones are the electric wax melter, solar wax melter, double boiler, steel chests and steam heated wax press.
OBS: Solar wax extraction is popular with beekeepers as the energy source is free.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Élevage des abeilles)
cérificateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant de recueillir la cire pure des fragments de rayons.
OBS: Le modèle le plus utilisé est le cérificateur solaire puisqu'il ne coûte rien en énergie.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Cría de abejas)
cerificador [correct, masculine noun]