English (Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithmic classification [correct]
CONT: The algorithmic approach despite its shortage in complying with non-determinate reality, will suit [the] purpose by being a very effective model. Perhaps more troublesome shortcoming of the algorithmic classification is the lack of energetically defined target function, i. e., the least-time free energy consumption.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
classification algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
clasificación algorítmica [correct, feminine noun]