English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
free entry [correct]
CONT: ... free entry means it cannot persist above that point [Break-even point] in the long-run equilibrium.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
libre entrée [feminine noun]; entrée libre [feminine noun]; liberté d'entrer [feminine noun]; accès ouvert [masculine noun]