English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
confirmation of receipt free [correct, standardized]
DEF: A confirmation with all details of the receipt of specified securities, physically or by book entry, from a specified party free of payment.
OBS: confirmation of receipt free: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
confirmation de réception sans règlement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Confirmation, avec tous les détails, de la réception de titres donnés, matériellement ou par virement, d'une partie définie, sans paiement.
OBS: confirmation de réception sans règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.