English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
disentail [correct, noun]; disentailment [correct]
CONT: Effect of statutory disentail. A complete disentailment is effected when land is set free from the claims both of the issue in tail and of interests subsequent to, or in defeasance of, the estate tail.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
libération de fief taillé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: libération de fief taillé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).