English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
cost ratio [correct]
OBS: Under free trade, goods will exchange for each other at a price ratio somewhere intermediate between the original domestic cost ratios of the two countries(depending on reciprocal supply and demand).
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
rapport de coûts