English (Advertising Techniques)
exchange advertisement [correct]; barter advertisement [correct]
CONT: Philately Universe Trade is a free service for stamp collectors to put an exchange advertisement on the Internet.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
annonce d'échange [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Philately Universe Trade est un service gratuit pour les collectionneurs des timbres qui veulent insérer une annonce d'échange sur l'Internet.