English (Operating Systems (Software))
interactive processing [correct]; conversational processing [correct]
DEF: Time-sharing, interacting processing involving the constant interplay of creative and routine activities, with the routine jobs being relegated to the computer so that man is left free to exercise his imagination and judgement.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
traitement en mode conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]; traitement interactif [correct, masculine noun]; traitement conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement interactif. - A la différence du traitement transactionnel, les divers terminaux travaillant en interactif n'interagissent pas entre eux, chaque opérateur travaillant, le plus souvent, sur ses propres fichiers et ayant accès à l'ensemble des fonctions offertes par le calculateur et son système d'exploitation.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
procesamiento interactivo [correct, masculine noun]; procesamiento conversacional [correct, masculine noun]; procesamiento coloquial [correct, masculine noun]; proceso conversacional [correct, masculine noun]; proceso coloquial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de procesamiento que comprende una acción constante por parte del operador.
CONT: En el procesamiento interactivo las operaciones se supervisan directamente en una pantalla de video, de manera que el usuario puede captar y corregir los errores antes de que se complete el procesamiento de las mismas.