English (Airborne Forces; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
aerial maneuvers [correct]
OBS: [Relative work is when] jumpers exit in close sequence, and work together in free fall to perform aerial maneuvers, such as the baton pass.
French (Forces aéroportées; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
travail aérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le travail relatif ou vol relatif est un] travail aérien de [ parachutistes ] essayant soit de se rattraper en l'air, soit de se maintenir les uns par rapport aux autres.