English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
projective test
OBS: --is intended to stimulate free expression by the examinee(...) The examinee's responses are analysed for the purpose of revealing his interests, motivations, perceptions
French (Docimologie)
examen prédictif
OBS: on distingue les examens prédictifs orientés vers l'avenir des candidats (...) des épreuves destinées à consacrer un acquis.