English (Foreign Trade)
Canadian ownership
CONT: Open procurement rules resulting from our participation in the North American Free Trade Agreement stipulate that Canadian ownership or Canadian content will not be a factor in our evaluations.
French (Commerce extérieur)
propriété canadienne [feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les règles applicables aux achats dans le cadre de notre participation à l'Accord de libre-échange nord-américain, la propriété canadienne ou le contenu canadien n'entreront pas en ligne de compte dans nos évaluations.