English (Economics)
real national product [correct]
OBS: (...) free trade in goods may serve as a partial substitute for immigration of labor into the United States. This implies that labor scarcity in the United States could be alleviated by our international specialization in labor-economizing products and that real wages might actually fall under conditions of free trade. Real national product would go up, but the relative and absolute share of labor might go down.
French (Économique)
produit national réel