English (The Sun (Astronomy))
coronal rain [correct]
CONT: Coronal rain is the fall of cool and dense blobs formed by thermal instability in the solar corona towards the solar surface with acceleration smaller than gravitational free fall.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
pluie coronale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parfois, après une éruption solaire [...] lorsque le plasma propulsé dans l'atmosphère du Soleil se refroidit brusquement - d'environ un million de degrés Celsius à moins de 10 000 °C -, il retombe à sa surface en ce que les astronomes appellent une pluie coronale.
Spanish (Sol (Astronomía))
lluvia coronal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A mediados de julio de 2012, después de una erupción en el sol que produjo una eyección de la masa coronal y una llamarada solar moderada, el plasma en la corona solar cercana se refrescó y cayó, fenómeno conocido como lluvia coronal.