English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
centre turn [correct]
OBS: [In skydiving, the centre turn is an advanced free fall manoeuvre] initiated by the full body or chest and knee and the rotation is around the centre of the body.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
virage sur l'axe central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [En parachutisme, figure de voltige avancée, amorcée] par tout le corps ou la poitrine et les genoux[,et dont] la rotation se fait sur l'axe central du corps.