English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
left barrel roll
OBS: Free fall maneuver used in skydiving.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
tonneau à gauche [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le Centre-école de parachutisme de Valcourt.