English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
layout back-loop [correct]
OBS: A layout back-loop is a free fall manoeuvre used in skydiving.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
salto ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le salto ouvert est une figure de voltige exécutée lors de sauts en parachute.