English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
chest turn [correct]
OBS: [In skydiving, the chest turn is an advanced free fall manoeuvre] initiated by the lower body and the rotation is around the chest.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
virage avec la poitrine [correct, masculine noun]