English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
knee turn [correct]
OBS: [In skydiving, the knee turn is an advanced free fall manoeuvre] initiated by the upper body and the rotation is around the knees.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
virage avec le genou [correct, masculine noun]