English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
pike back-loop [correct]
OBS: A pike back-loop is a free fall manoeuvre used in skydiving.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
salto en position carpée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le salto en position carpée est une figure de voltige exécutée lors de sauts en parachute.