English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
tumble [correct]
DEF: The tumble is a violent free fall gyration that may happen when the aircraft enters an attitude that will lead to fin stall.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
déclenchement [correct, masculine noun]