English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
free flight trajectory [correct]; free-flight trajectory [correct]
DEF: The path of a body in free fall.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire de vol libre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria de vuelo libre [feminine noun]