English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
front loop [correct]
OBS: A front loop is [a free fall manoeuvre used in skydiving and] similar to a forward somersault.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
salto avant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un salto avant [est une figure de voltige exécutée lors de sauts en parachute et] ressemble à une culbute.