English (Space Physics)
acceleration of free fall [correct, standardized]; free fall acceleration
OBS: acceleration of free fall : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique spatiale)
accélération en chute libre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: accélération en chute libre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.