English (Acoustics (Physics))
semi-anechoic field [correct]; hemi-anechoic field [correct]
DEF: A sound field that is free above a reflecting plane.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
champ semi-anéchoïque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champ libre au-dessus d'une surface réfléchissante.