English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
clear field [correct]; clean field [correct]
DEF: The condition of the field of a coin that is "free of visible blemishes".
OBS: clear field, clean field : slang.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
champ clair [correct, masculine noun]; champ net [correct, masculine noun]