English (Air Transport)
acoustic free field calibration [correct]
OBS: The equipment shall be acoustically calibrated using facilities for acoustic free field calibration.
French (Transport aérien)
étalonnage acoustique en champ libre
OBS: L'équipement devra faire l'objet d'un étalonnage acoustique au moyen d'un appareillage d'étalonnage acoustique en champ libre.