English (Audio Technology)
free-field voltage sensitivity [correct]; free-field voltage response [correct]
DEF: Of a microphone, for a specified frequency and a specified direction of sound, the ratio of the output e. m. f. to the sound pressure in the undisturbed free field.
French (Électroacoustique)
efficacité en tension en champ libre [correct, feminine noun]; réponse en tension en champ libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un microphone , à une fréquence et pour une direction d'incidence du son données quotient de la f.e.m. aux bornes par la pression acoustique dans le champ libre à l'emplacement du microphone.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
sensibilidad de tensión en espacio libre [feminine noun]; rendimiento en tensión en campo libre [masculine noun]