English (Petrography)
rock aggregate [correct]
CONT: Rock aggregates have a void ratio of 0, 5, which means that, allowing for the biological film... the void left free for aeration is limited to 0, 15.
French (Pétrographie)
agrégat rocheux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agrégats rocheux ont un indice de vide de 0,5 ce qui, compte tenu de la présence du film biologique [...], limite à 0,15 le vide libre pour l'aération.