English (Maritime Law)
cargoworthy ship [correct]
CONT: A mere right given to the charterer to inspect the vessel before loading and to satisfy himself that she was fit for the contract cargo does not free the shipowner from his obligation to provide a cargoworthy ship.
French (Droit maritime)
navire conforme au genre de cargaison [correct, masculine noun]