English (Industrial Crops; Vegetable Crop Production)
industrial potato
CONT: The starch producers would wish to be free to place contracts for industrial potatoes where he saw fit.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Production légumière)
pomme de terre industrielle [feminine noun]
CONT: D'après les chiffres publiés par la Fédération Nationale des Producteurs de pommes de terre industrielles.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales; Producción hortícola)
patata industrial [feminine noun]