English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
free-flight wind tunnel
DEF: (AGARD) A wind tunnel in which the model can be observed in free flight.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
soufflerie de vol libre [feminine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Soufflerie dans laquelle la maquette peut être observée en vol libre.