English (Types of Aircraft)
unmanned free balloon [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A non-power-driven, unmanned, lighter-than-air aircraft in free flight.
OBS: Unmanned free balloons are classified as heavy, medium or light ...
OBS: unmanned free balloon: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
ballon libre non habité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérostat non entraîné par un organe moteur, non habité, en vol libre.
OBS: Les ballons libres non habités sont classés dans les catégories «lourd», «moyen» ou «léger» [...]
OBS: ballon libre non habité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
globo libre no tripulado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeróstato sin tripulación propulsado por medios no mecánicos, en vuelo libre.
OBS: Los globos libres no tripulados se clasifican como pesados, medianos o ligeros.
OBS: globo libre no tripulado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).