English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
conflict resolution [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The determination of alternative flight paths which would be free from conflicts and the selection of one of these flight paths for use. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: conflict resolution: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
résolution de conflit [correct, feminine noun]; résolution d'un conflit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Détermination de trajectoires de vol de remplacement exemptes d'incompatibilités et choix d'une de ces trajectoires de vol. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: résolution d'un conflit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
resolución de conflictos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Determinación de trayectorias de vuelo de alternativa, libres de conflicto, y elección de una de ellas para utilizarla. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: resolución de conflictos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).