English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
bipolar view [correct]; two-corner solution [correct]
CONT: This belief that intermediate regimes between hard pegs and free floating are unsustainable is known as the bipolar view, or two-corner solution.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
bipolarisme [correct, masculine noun]; solution à deux pôles [feminine noun]
CONT: On donne le nom de bipolarisme, ou solution à deux pôles, à ce point de vue selon lequel les régimes à mi-chemin entre l'arrimage ferme et le flottement libre sont intenables.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
enfoque bipolar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La tesis en que un régimen intermedio entre un vínculo cambiario rígido y un régimen de flotación libre no es viable se denomina enfoque bipolar.