English (Internet and Telematics)
despammer [correct]; spam canceller [correct]; de-spammer [correct]
CONT: The problem, as de-spammer Chris Lewis saw it, was that while major Internet service providers already keep their systems relatively spam free through filters, other smaller ISPs simply relied on the spam cancellers, making no effort to cut back the relentless flow of junk.
CONT: De-spammers spent part of each day cancelling messages on the Internet’s bulletin board system.
French (Internet et télématique)
nettoyeur de pourriel [correct, masculine noun]; désinondateur [masculine noun]; désinondeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
eliminador de correo basura [correct, masculine noun]; eliminador de spam [correct, masculine noun]; eliminador de mensajes basura [correct, masculine noun]