English (Atmospheric Physics)
glacier breeze [correct]; glacier wind [correct]
DEF: Shallow wind which blows, by day and night, down the slopes of a glacier.
CONT: [The] glacier wind [is] caused by the temperature difference between the air in contact with the glacier and free air at the same altitude. The glacier wind does not reverse itself diurnally as do mountain and valley winds, but it reaches its maximum intensity in the early afternoon. The glacier wind is characterized by strongly turbulent flow.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
brise de glacier [correct, feminine noun]; vent de glacier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent de faible extension verticale soufflant vers le bas des pentes, le jour et la nuit, le long des glaciers.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
brisa de glaciar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Viento local alternativo que sopla durante la noche a lo largo de los glaciares y hacia abajo.