English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
hydraulic flow valve [correct]; hydraulic flow regulator valve [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic flow valve allows free fluid flow during [main landing gear] extension while flow to the individual up lines is restricted.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape hydraulique de régulation