English (Road Traffic)
stationary traffic [correct]
CONT: The most severe loading for a long span bridge will occur with slow moving or stationary traffic because vehicles will be more closely spaced than in free flow. For a multi-lane bridge, lane loading will depend on how vehicles distribute themselves between lanes.
French (Circulation routière)
circulation immobilisée [correct, feminine noun]