English (Communication and Information Management)
free flow of information [correct]
CONT: The free flow of information between the government and the public should be carried out through both formal and informal exchanges, in a dialogue that is continuous, open, relevant, understandable and reliable
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
libre circulation des renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La libre circulation des renseignements entre le gouvernement et le public devrait être assurée par des échanges officiels et officieux, dans un dialogue continu, ouvert, pertinent, compréhensible et fiable
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.