English (Oil Drilling; Drilling and Boring (Construction))
swivel [correct]
DEF: A rotary tool that is hung from the rotary hook and traveling block.
OBS: Its functions are to suspend and permit free rotation of the drill stem and to provide a connection for the rotary hose and a passageway for the flow of drilling fluid into the drill stem.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage (Construction))
tête d'injection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corps soutenant un pilier dans lequel tourne le sommet de la tige carrée, muni d'une anse pivotant autour du corps, qui sert de support au train de tiges de forage et de moyen d'inspection de fluide de forage dans les tiges.