English (Morphology and General Physiology; Digestive Tract)
gastric juice [correct]
DEF: The digestive fluid secreted by the glands in the mucous membrane of the stomach consisting of a thin watery fluid with an acid reaction because of the presence of 0. 2 to 0. 4 percent of free hydrochloric acid and containing several enzymes(as pepsin and rennin).
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil digestif)
suc gastrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: suc : Liquide organique produit par secrétion et contenant des enzymes.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Aparato digestivo)
jugo gástrico [correct, masculine noun]