English (Symptoms (Medicine))
shifting dullness [correct]
DEF: Dullness on percussion over the abdominal cavity persists but shifts in level as the patient is rolled from one side to the other. The sound is a sign of the presence of free fluid in the cavity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
matité mobile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ascite : À l'examen, elle se traduit par une matité abdominale mobile, déclive (suivant la pesanteur, dans toutes les positions).