English (Skating)
closed choctaw [correct]
OBS: A choctaw in which the free foot is placed on the ice behind the heel of the skating foot, free foot instep to skating foot heel.
French (Patinage)
choctaw fermé
OBS: Un choctaw dans lequel le pied libre est placé sur la glace derrière le talon du pied traceur, le coup-de-pied libre près du talon du pied traceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.