English (Immunology; Animal Diseases)
emergency vaccination [correct]
CONT: The rationale for using emergency vaccination for foot and mouth disease is fear that after the introduction of the disease into a free region, it may spread out of control...
French (Immunologie; Maladies des animaux)
vaccination d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades de los animales)
vacunación de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]