English (Skating)
triple flip [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBI edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes three turns in the air and lands on the LBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
triple flip [masculine noun]
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer trois révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARI en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace avec retour sur la carre GARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.