English (Skating)
triple toe loop [correct]; triple toe-loop [correct]; triple toe-loop jump [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, and makes three turns in the air, landing on the RBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
triple boucle piqué [correct, masculine noun]; triple saut de boucle piqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer trois révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace avec retour sur la carre DARE.
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.