English (Skating)
closed mohawk [correct]; clMo [correct]
DEF: A mohawk in which the free foot is placed on the ice behind the heel of the skating foot, free foot instep to skating foot heel
French (Patinage)
mohawk fermé
DEF: Un mohawk dans lequel le pied libre est placé sur la glace derrière le talon du pied traceur, le coup-de-pied du pied libre près du talon du pied traceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.