English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
foot cradle [correct]
CONT: Foot cradles are metal or plastic devices that are secured at the foot of the bed to hold bedding up off the toes and feet, allowing for free movement.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
arceau de pied de lit [correct, masculine noun]