English (Skating)
double lutz [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes two turns in the air and lands on a LBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
double lutz
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer deux révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace avec retour sur la carre GARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.