English (Skating)
open mohawk [correct]
OBS: A mohawk in which the heel of the free foot is placed on the ice at the inner side of the skating foot.
French (Patinage)
mohawk ouvert
OBS: Un mohawk dans lequel le talon du pied libre est placé sur la glace du côté intérieur du pied traceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.