English (Skating)
open choctaw [correct]
OBS: A choctaw in which the free foot is placed on the ice on the inner side of the skating foot.
French (Patinage)
choctaw ouvert
OBS: Un choctaw dans lequel le pied libre est placé sur la glace du côté intérieur du pied traceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.