English (Various Metal Ores; Translation (General))
free native form [correct]
OBS: Gold is the principal commodity in all deposits and occurs in the free native form.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Traduction (Généralités))
forme native en grains libres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'or est la principale substance utile de tous les gisements; il se présente sous forme native en grains libres.