English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications)
free form message text [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A message text without prescribed format arrangements.
OBS: [The free form message text] is intended for fast drafting as well as manual handling and processing.
OBS: free form message text : designation standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires)
texte de message libre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Texte de message sans modèle prescrit.
OBS: [Le texte de message libre] est destiné à permettre une rédaction rapide, ainsi qu'une gestion et un traitement manuels.
OBS: texte de message libre : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Comunicaciones militares)
texto de mensaje libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texto de un mensaje que no se ajusta a las disposiciones de formato prescritas.