English (Perinatal Period)
holoacardius amorphus [correct]; acardius amorphus [correct]
DEF: An imperfectly formed free twin fetus entirely without form and recognizable parts.
French (Périnatalité)
holoacardius amorphus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Holoacardius amorphe.