English (Plasma Physics)
quark-gluon plasma [correct]; quark gluon plasma
CONT: ... at temperature above approximately 10¹² degrees Kelvin, matter should take the form of a radically new kind of plasma, a quark-gluon plasma.... A plasma of free quarks, antiquarks and gluons differs in many ways from the gas of protons, neutrons and(mainly) pions from which it arises.
French (Physique des plasmas)
plasma de quarks et de gluons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès de l'Université McGill.