English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
valproic acid [correct]
CONT: Dosage of free form of valproic acid in epileptic patients : correlation with blood parameters.
OBS: Context was extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
acide valproïque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dosage de la forme libre de l'acide valproïque chez 28 épileptiques : corrélation avec des paramètres sanguins.
OBS: Contexte tiré de la base de données PASCAL.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
ácido valproico [masculine noun]