English (Property Law (common law))
unfree tenant [correct]
CONT: The main type of unfree tenancy was villenage, initially a modified form of servitude. Whereas the mark of free tenants was that their services were always predetermined, in unfree tenure they were not; the unfree tenant never knew what he might be called to do for his lord.
OBS: unfree tenant : historical term.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant non libre [correct, masculine noun]