English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter working [correct]; working of butter [correct]
CONT: All of the free fat then forms the continuous phases in which water droplets are distributed to form butter. Working of butter is accomplished by continuous rotation of the churn until the body of butter is closely knit to show a waxy character with no visible pockets of surface moisture. The working of butter is continued to standardize moisture until the fat content of butter is 80%.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
malaxage du beurre [correct, masculine noun]; malaxage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le malaxage s'effectue dans la baratte. Cette opération permet de regrouper les grains de beurre en masse homogène, d'éliminer le babeurre restant ainsi que l'eau excédentaire, d'assurer une meilleure conservation et d'améliorer la consistance du beurre.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
batido de la mantequilla [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los sólidos de mantequilla son el producto resultante de la eliminación de agua de suero líquido derivado del batido de la mantequilla.