English (Nervous System)
nerve net [correct]
DEF: A nonsynaptic protoplasmic network of nerve fibers; a form of free nerve fiber ending characteristic of connective tissue, consisting of a network of thin threads.
French (Système nerveux)
réseau nerveux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Architecture du réseau nerveux olfactif.