English (Chemistry; Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
chlorinated aliphatic hydrocarbon solvent [correct]
CONT: This non-solvated crystalline material is more pure than the material produced by the processes described in the literature. The present material is free of aluminum impurities, as well as, chlorinated aliphatic hydrocarbon solvents and aromatic solvents. This non-solvated crystalline form is particularly preferred for use in the manufacture of pharmaceutical compositions.
French (Chimie; Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
solvant constitué d'hydrocarbures aliphatiques chlorés [correct, masculine noun]