English (Paleontology)
Productacea [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] superfamily Productacea [are] generally attached by ringlike attachment spines in early growth stages, and rarely cemented by [an] umbo, living free in later growth stages and supported by halteroid spines, interareas, teeth and sockets [are] weakly developed in primitive forms only; [there is a] ginglymus in gerontic stages of some genera; [the] cardinal process [is] bilobate or trilobate, rarely quadrilobate; [there is a] diaphragm in [the] brachial valve and marginal ridges in one or both valves in some genera. "L. Dev.-U. Perm. "
French (Paléontologie)
Productacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] super-famille des Productacea [sont des] formes aberrantes. [La] cavité de la coquille [est] en général grande; [il y a] habituellement des épines sur la charnière ou sur les valves, servant pour la fixation ou comme support, sinon pour la circulation d'eau.