English (Paleontology)
Inadunata [correct]
OBS: subclass [of Crinoidea], plates of calyx joined firmly together, mouth concealed by tegmen, dorsal cups lacking interray plates except on posterior side(anals) ;except in a few primitive forms, arms free above radicals. Lower-Ordovician Upper Permian.
French (Paléontologie)
Inadunata [correct]; Larviformia [correct]
OBS: [Forme de Crinoïde dont] Les caractères sont simples (...). Le calice est monocyclique; la bouche et les canaux ambulacraires sont au-dessous des orales (voûte d'hypascocrinoïde). Primaire.