English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
absolute conveyance [correct]
CONT: An absolute conveyance is one by which the right or property in a thing is transferred, free of any condition or qualification, by which it might be defeated or changed, as an ordinary deed of lands, in contradistinction to a mortgage, which is a conditional conveyance...(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 301)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport absolu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).