English (Property Law (common law))
villein service [correct]
DEF: In feudal law, base services, such a villeins performed. They were not, however, exclusively confined to villeins, since they might be performed by freemen, without impairing their free condition.
OBS: villein service: historical term; no longer current in law.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
service en vilainage [correct, masculine noun]