English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
produce to the court [correct]; produce in court [correct]
CONT: At common law the proof of the contents of documents was subject to strict rules of admissibility. Developed at a time when reliability was tantamount to a condition of admissibility, the rules were designed to assure to the extent possible that documentary evidence produced to the court was free from error.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
produire en justice [correct]