English (Medical Staff)
scrub personnel [correct]
CONT: All scrub personnel must meet certain criteria before beginning the surgical scrub. Nails must be short, clean, and free of polish or artificial nails. Cuticles should be in good condition. Hands and arms should be free of cuts and any other skin problems. The head covering should be in place, covering and containing all hair...
French (Personnel médical)
personnel en service interne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: personnel en service interne : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.