English (Maritime Law)
maritime declaration of health [correct]
DEF: A document stating good conditions on board of a ship and signed and submitted by the master of a ship to the health authorities to obtain health clearance. Free pratique is granted by default.
OBS: The methods by which the forms are conveyed to the authorities varies from country to country.
French (Droit maritime)
déclaration maritime de santé [correct, feminine noun]