English (Cement Industry; Concrete Construction)
evaporable water
OBS: --a term applied mainly to hardened cement pastes, meaning water removable by vacuum drying under specified conditions. It includes free and capillary water and(...) most or all of the adsorbed water
French (Cimenterie; Bétonnage)
eau vaporisable; eau évaporable
OBS: l'-- remplit les pores les plus fins du ciment durci et ne peut être expulsée, pour la plus grande partie, que par dessiccation artificielle [aussi appelé eau évaporable HOMAT 71 810]