English (Petroleum Deposits)
free-gas saturation [correct]; free gas saturation [correct]
CONT: ... the gas coming out of solution causes some areas in the reservoir to increase in free gas saturation.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
saturation en gaz libre [correct, feminine noun]