English (The Mouth)
marginal gingiva [correct]; gingival margin [correct]; gum margin [correct]; gum line
DEF: The crest of the free gingiva surrounding the teeth in a clear-like fashion and separated from the adjacent attached gingiva by a shallow linear depression, the free gingival groove.
French (Cavité buccale)
rebord marginal de la gencive [correct, masculine noun]; bord marginal de la gencive [correct, masculine noun]; marge gingivale [correct, feminine noun]; bord gingival [correct, masculine noun]; rebord gingival [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rebord marginal de la gencive : Il est généralement mince, effilé ou légèrement arrondi, incliné coronairement vers la surface dentaire, situé sur la surface d'émail, à une distance de 0,5 à 2 mm de la jonction émail-cément.