English (Skating)
gold pair test [correct]
OBS: Gold Pair Test. This test shall consist of 18 compulsory pair elements in isolation and a free skating program of 5 minutes duration skated to music.
French (Patinage)
test de patinage en couple or
OBS: Test de Patinage en Couple or. Ce test comprend 18 éléments imposés de patinage en couple qui doivent être exécutés en solo et un programme de patinage libre de cinq minutes, sur musique.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.