English (Foreign Trade)
self-produced material
DEF: A material that is produced by the producer of a good and used in the production of that good(NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, c. 4, art. 415).
French (Commerce extérieur)
matière auto-produite [feminine noun]
OBS: Matière qui est produite par le producteur d'un produit et qui est utilisée pour la production de ce dernier (ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord américain], ch. 4, art. 415).
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Affaires étrangères.