English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
free learner [correct]
CONT: Free learning may be all very well and good for the future, but what about those of us who have already been through the system? How can we establish a more positive and fruitful relationship to learning? The answer, it seems to me, is to clean out the garbage, expand your learning skills, and then use those skills. It is never too late to start being a free learner. As a start along that direction, I would especially recommend Jean Houston's The Possible Human. Get together with some friends and start a learning circle devoted to expanding your learning capacities. You might be amazed at the results.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprenant libre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus des informations liées à son état civil, chaque usager sera affecté à une catégorie (étudiant, stagiaire, apprenant libre, enseignant, formateur, responsable de formation, évaluateur, ...). En dehors des apprenants libres qui font exclusivement de l'autoformation, tous les autres usagers doivent être affectés à au moins un établissement professionnel ou scolaire.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
discípulo independiente [correct, masculine noun]