English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
free trade [correct]
DEF: International trade that takes place without the imposition of any tariffs or other barriers, such as quotas, government procurement rules, or import or export licences, to the free movement of goods and services.
OBS: Compare with "protectionism".
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
libre-échange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Politique économique se caractérisant par la suppression des barrières tarifaires et non tarifaires pouvant entraver les échanges commerciaux entre pays.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
libre comercio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de derechos de aduana y la libertad plena de movimientos y transferencias de un país a otro, sin ningún tipo de restricciones.