English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs barrier [correct]
CONT: Industrial Free Zones Area or industrial estates outside customs barrier adjacent or near a port, which offer duty-free movement of goods, in and out of zone, as well as fiscal, regulatory, and tax incentives.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
barrière douanière [correct, feminine noun]; cordon douanier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement érige aussi une barrière douanière afin de protéger l'industrie canadienne de toute concurrence étrangère, surtout américaine.
CONT: La taxe sur la valeur ajoutée est perçue au cordon douanier par l'administration des douanes à l'occasion des opérations de dédouanement des marchandises.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
barrera aduanera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las barreras aduaneras impiden el libre comercio entre las naciones.