English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
floorcovering adhesive [correct]
CONT: Ultra high performance floorcovering adhesive. The ultimate multi-purpose floor covering adhesive. Originally developed for hot melt laminated carpets. May be used for trouble free installation of all types of sheet goods, tiles and carpets, except vinyl.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle pour revêtement de sol [feminine noun]
CONT: Colle de rendement supérieur pour revêtements de sol. La meilleure colle tout usage pour revêtements de sol. Développée à l'origine pour tapis avec endos laminé à chaud. Convient pour la pose sans problème de tous types de revêtements en feuilles, carreaux et tapis, sauf vinyle.