English (Soil Science)
pure culture
OBS: A nutrient medium containing the growth of a single strain of an organism free from other living species or strains.
French (Science du sol)
culture pure
OBS: Milieu nutritif ne contenant qu'une seule lignée d'un organisme, à l'exclusion de toute autre espèce ou lignée.