English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microaerophilic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to those microorganisms requiring free oxygen but in very low concentration for optimum growth.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microaérophile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie les bactéries capables de se multiplier uniquement en présence d'une pression d'oxygène faible, inférieure à la pression atmosphérique.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
microaerófilo [correct, adjective]