English (Fencing)
sword arm [correct]; sword hand [correct]; weapon arm [correct]; leading arm [correct]; armed hand [correct]
DEF: The arm holding the sword (the foil, the épée or the sabre) and making the manoeuvres.
CONT: The lunge is an aggressive action designed to enable the fencer to reach the opponent from a distance greater than that afforded by extension of the weapon arm.
OBS: Antonym :free arm; free hand.
French (Escrime)
bras armé [correct, masculine noun]; main armée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le bras qui tient l'arme (le fleuret, l'épée ou le sabre) et qui effectue les manœuvres.
CONT: Le bras armé [...] doit être [...] entièrement effacé.
Spanish (Esgrima)
brazo armado [correct, masculine noun]