English (Golf)
neutral grip [correct]
CONT: A neutral grip is one where the palm of the right hand faces the intended target. This position allows free motion of the right hand during the downswing, encouraging the clubhead to rotate to the square position at impact, causing the ball to fly straight.
CONT: Hold the club with a neutral grip, the back of the left hand square to the target, right palm parallel to the left.
French (Golf)
prise neutre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prise neutre est relativement simple. Le bâton repose en diagonale dans la paume de la main gauche [... ] Le joueur doit être capable de voir les jointures de l'index et du majeur de sa main gauche. Le pouce gauche doit appuyer sur la base de l'index. Cela assure qu'au moment de l'impact, la face du club aura le même alignement qu'à l'adresse.