English (Rights and Freedoms; Corporate Management (General))
harassment policy [correct]; anti-harassment policy [correct]
CONT: Harassment Policy : The Federation of Canadian Municipalities(FCM) is committed to providing a work environment in which all individuals are treated with respect and dignity, free of harassment, violence and discrimination. This philosophy supports our values and ensures that FCM is meeting the human rights and occupational health and safety legislation where employees, Board and committee members are free from harassment and promotes equal opportunities.
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
politique en matière de harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]; politique sur le harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]; politique anti-harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]; politique contre le harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Politique en matière de harcèlement : La Fédération canadienne des municipalités (FCM) s’engage à assurer un milieu de travail libre de harcèlement, de violence et de discrimination, dans lequel chaque personne est traitée avec respect et dignité. Cette philosophie s’inscrit dans nos valeurs et permet de garantir que la FCM respecte les droits de la personne et les lois en matière de santé et sécurité au travail dans un milieu où les employés, les administrateurs et les membres des comités ne subissent aucune forme de harcèlement et qui favorise l’égalité des chances.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
política sobre hostigamiento [correct, feminine noun]; política en materia de acoso [correct, feminine noun]