English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Hoisting and Lifting)
maximum free lift; maximum freelift
OBS: "free lift" :... the height to which the forks can lift without elevating the mast.
French (Chariots de manutention; Levage)
levée libre maximum [feminine noun]