English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
bean flour [correct]
CONT: Bean flour is gluten free and is more easily tolerated by people with gluten sensitivities. Commercial bean flours are often expensive, but you can grind your own at home for little cost.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de haricots [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les farines de légumineuses (farine de haricots, de pois chiches, de lentilles, de pois et purée de légumineuses), ajoutées aux autres produits sans gluten augmentent leur qualité nutritionnelle.