English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
military service stamp [correct]; fieldpost stamp [correct]; military frank stamp [correct]; military frank [correct, noun]
DEF: (...) specially overprinted stamps issued by various countries to members of the fighting services, indicating the postage is free or at a reduced rate on mail sent home.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre de franchise militaire [correct]
CONT: Pour ses soldats, la France émet des timbres de franchise militaire.
OBS: Franchise militaire: franchise postale accordée (...) aux auxiliaires en campagne; (...)
OBS: franchise [postale] : exemption de la charge de payer les transports postaux.