English (Banking)
balance inquiry fee [correct]
CONT: Balance inquiry fee : A fee to provide you information about your available balance. Can vary contingent on the method you use to request the information : online, telephone, ATM. May range from "free" to $3. 00 or less.
CONT: There are some fees that you can avoid or keep to a minimum if you’re aware of what they are: ... Overdraft fees; stop payment fees; balance inquiry fees; extra check fees; replacement statement fees
OBS: [Balance inquiry fee] is generally disclosed during your transaction.
French (Banque)
frais de consultation de solde [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais facturés lorsqu'un client utilise un guichet automatique bancaire pour obtenir son historique de compte complet.