English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkaline carbonate
CONT: Ion leakage normally consists exclusively of free bases or alkaline carbonates, according to whether the primary system ends with a strong or weak base resin.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate alcalin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fuite ionique est normalement constituée exclusivement par des bases libres ou par des carbonates alcalins suivant que la chaîne primaire se termine par une résine fortement ou faiblement basique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbonato alcalino [masculine noun]