English (Computer Mathematics)
smoothed data [correct]
DEF: Statistical data that has been averaged or otherwise manipulated so that the curves on its graphs are smooth and free of irregularities.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
données lissées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
datos alisados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos allanados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos normalizados [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos estadísticos, como en una curva o gráfico, libres de irregularidades al ignorar las ocurrencias al azar o por un proceso de cálculo de promedios continuos.