English (Atomic Physics)
hadronization [correct]; hydronisation [correct]
CONT: The quarks that account for most reactions cannot be seen in their free, or "naked", state, because at birth they undergo a process called hadronization. Each quark "clothes" itself in a jet of hadrons, numbering 15 on average, two thirds of which are charged.
CONT: Effects of non-perturbative QCD and higher-order effects during hadronisation must also be evaluated.
French (Physique atomique)
hadronisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fragmentation (ou hadronisation) d'une paire de quarks charmés dans le modèle de cassure de corde.
Spanish (Física atómica)
hadronización [feminine noun]
CONT: Los quarks que dan cuenta de la mayoría de las reacciones no se pueden ver en estado libre, o "desnudo". En cuanto se crean, sufren un proceso de hadronización, en virtud del cual cada quark se "viste" de un chorro de hadrones, con un promedio de quince, dos terceras partes de los cuales tienen carga.