English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
jointly liable [correct]; jointly responsible
CONT: ... the plaintiff is today free to join all concurrent tortfeasors as co-defendants in a single action, whether they are jointly or only severally liable for the injury.
OBS: jointly liable: As opposed to "severally liable".
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
responsable conjointement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; solidairement responsable [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]; co-obligé [masculine noun]; coresponsable [masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de contratos (common law))
responsables solidariamente [correct]