English (Air Transport)
front hinge ball joint
CONT: The hinge pin free from the front hinge ball joint.
French (Transport aérien)
rotule du palier avant [feminine noun]
CONT: L'axe d'articulation de la jambe est dégagé de la rotule du palier avant.