English (Prostheses; Orthoses)
free motion joint [correct]
CONT: free motion hip joint
French (Prothèses; Orthèses)
articulation à flexion libre [feminine noun]
OBS: Permet de limiter, grâce à une butée permanente, la flexion de l'articulation au degré voulu d'amplitude.