English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
feint to take a free kick [correct]
OBS: Feinting to take a free kick to confuse opponents is permitted as part of the game. However, if in the opinion of the referee, the feinting is considered an act of unsporting behaviour, the player must be cautioned.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
faire semblant de tirer un coup franc [correct]
OBS: Faire semblant de tirer un coup franc pour tromper l'adversaire est permis, cela fait partie du jeu. Toutefois, le joueur doit être averti si l'arbitre estime que la feinte constitue un acte antisportif.
Spanish (Fútbol)
utilizar fintas durante la ejecución de un tiro libre [correct]
OBS: Utilizar fintas durante la ejecución de un tiro libre para confundir a los adversarios es parte del fútbol y está permitido. Sin embargo, el árbitro deberá amonestar al jugador si considera que dicha finta representa un acto de conducta antideportiva.