English (Wood Industries)
best quality
CONT: Best quality of spruce, pine or B. C. fir, reasonably free from sap, shakes or knots and snow die square.
French (Industrie du bois)
meilleure qualité [feminine noun]
CONT: Pin, épinette ou sapin de la C.-B. de la meilleure qualité, raisonnablement exempt d'aubier, de cadranure, et de nœuds et scié d'équerre.