English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
stretching nozzle [correct]
CONT: The distance between both filling stop motions can be adjusted in accordance with filling yarn elasticity. After reed beat-up the thread is taken up by the deflection nozzle so that the stretching nozzle remains always free for the next filling insertion.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
buse d'étirage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distance entre les deux casse-trames peut être réglée en fonction de l’élasticité du fil de trame. Après la frappe du peigne, le fil est repris par la buse de renvoi, afin de libérer la buse d’étirage pour l’insertion de la trame suivante.