English (Copyright)
literary and artistic property [correct]
CONT: A constant principle of the law of literary and artistic property dictates that ideas have free rein.
French (Droits d'auteur)
propriété littéraire et artistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est [...] un principe constant du droit de la propriété littéraire et artistique que les idées sont de libre parcours.