English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
team relay [correct]
CONT: Male and female individuals may compete in short distance, middle distance, long distance or participate in a team relay using classical or free techniques.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
relais par équipes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hommes et les femmes peuvent participer dans les épreuves de courte distance, distance moyenne et longue distance ou participer au relais par équipes tout en utilisant les techniques classique ou libre.